Colourful Space, So Central

  • 25 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room Colourful Space, So Central Warsaw apartment lies within 25 minutes' walk of the contemporary-art Zacheta Museum and only 0.8 km from Rondo Daszyńskiego tube station. The apartment is situated a mere 150 metres from Warsaw Ochota train station and not far from Rondo Daszynskiego 02 bus station.

Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Moreover, there is a hair dryer and bath sheets as well.

Colourful Space, So Central apartment has a fully-equipped kitchen and an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

The 25 m² apartment is in Ochota which is home to the Och-Teatr theater, live music venues, and Prawosławne Muzeum IKON, nearly 5 minutes' walk from the restaurant Indira. Colourful Space, So Central apartment is within reach of the Warsaw City Viewpoint in Warsaw. The accommodation also lies just 1.7 km from the socialist realist Palace of Culture and Science. Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport is less than 5 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Colourful Space, So Central Warsaw
Top Citycenter Stylish Nowogrodzka
Mobile-only price

Top Citycenter Stylish Nowogrodzka

8.8
Fabulous 17 reviews
86 m from property
USD 101 USD 91
per night
Shortstaypoland Sienna B194
Mobile-only price

Shortstaypoland Sienna B194

9.0
Superb 11 reviews
511 m from property
USD 201 USD 181
per night
City Center Gem Huge Patio, Ac & Modern Design
Mobile-only price

City Center Gem Huge Patio, Ac & Modern Design

9.8
Exceptional 31 reviews
545 m from property
USD 329 USD 296
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    8 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Ochota Railway Station
    100 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Board games

    Recreation

    • Back massage
    • Head massage
    • Full body massage

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Colourful Space, So Central apartment?
      Popular attractions near Colourful Space, So Central apartment include the socialist realist Palace of Culture and Science, which is placed within a 20-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Colourful Space, So Central apartment?
      Guests can stay at Colourful Space, So Central apartment for a minimum of €45 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Colourful Space, So Central apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Indira offering Indian cuisine located just steps from Colourful Space, So Central apartment or opt for Grand Kredens where they can savor Central European dishes set 300 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Colourful Space, So Central apartment?
      Certainly, Colourful Space, So Central apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Colourful Space, So Central apartment?
      At Colourful Space, So Central apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is this accommodation?
      This accommodation is 25 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    8 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Ochota Railway Station
    100 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Colourful Space, So Central Warsaw

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close